Brocade 57-1000012-01 8Gb Shortwave SFP+
$12.95

 Brocade 57-1000012-01

Fully Tested, 90 Day Warranty

Brocade 8 Gbit/sec SWL SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 Gbit/sec. They comply with SFP+ mechanical (SFF-8432), optical, and electrical specifications (FC-PI-4) for LC duplex transceivers. The Brocade 8 Gbit/sec SWL optical transceiver is a multi-rated 850 nm SFP that complies with 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Fibre Channel specifications.

For more information, please review the Brocade 57-1000012-01 Datasheet (PDF)