Brocade XBR-000139 4Gb Shortwave SFP
$4.95

Brocade XBR-000139

Used, Fully Tested, 90 Day Warranty (Please call us if you need new!)

 

Brocade 4 Gbit/sec SWL SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gbit/sec. They comply with SFP mechanical (SFF-8432), optical, and electrical specifications (FC-PI-4) for LC duplex transceivers. The Brocade 4 Gbit/sec SWL optical transceiver is a multi-rated 850 nm SFP that complies with 4.25/2.125/1.0625 Gbit/sec Fibre Channel specifications.

For more information, please review the XBR-000139 Datasheet (PDF)