Brocade XBR-000142 4Gb Longwave 4km SFP
$12.95

Brocade XBR-000142

Refurbished, Fully Tested, 90 Day Warranty

 

Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP. Brocade's 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 4km with a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The XBR-000142 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

Brocade 4Gb Long Wavelength (4 km) Optical Transceiver - 4 Gbit/sec, up to 4 km connectivity. Brocade 4 Gbit/sec LWL 4 km SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gbit/sec.

For more information, please review the XBR-000142 Datasheet (PDF)