Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL-E5 10Gb SWL SFP+
$29.95

Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL-E5

Used, 90 Day Warranty

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038

For more information, please review the Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Spec Page

Questions? Can't find the optical transceivers you're looking for? Click 'Live Chat' above, or give us a call (603) 974-2006!